Our BMus student end-of-year recitals take place on 1-4 June 2021.
To comply with COVID safety arrangements, attendance at the recitals is by invitation only.
For attendees, please find the full schedule and programme notes for each recital (including both live and pre-recorded recitals) at the links below:
Tuesday 1 June 2021 - Piano
11:00 - Yixin Liu (video)
11:25 - Sacha Andersen: Programme Notes
11:50 - Josh Redgard-Siler: Programme Notes
12:25 - Estelle Gilbert (video): Programme Notes
13:00 - Ellen Wakelin: Programme Notes
Break
15:00 - Gregor Hodson: Programme Notes
15:25 - Luke Jenkins (video): Programme Notes
16:15 - Devia Banik (video): Programme Notes
Break
19:00 - James Cook: Programme Notes
19:40 - Maxim Moseley: Programme Notes
* * *
Wednesday 2 June 2021 - Vocalists
12:00 - Isobel McNally: Programme Notes
12:20 - Abigail Reece: Programme Notes
12:45 - Salome Northridge: Programme Notes
Break
14:30 - Anne Gundersen: Programme Notes
14:50 - Parys Brathwaite: Programme Notes
15:10 - Nico Del Greco (video): Programme Notes
15:30 - Marko Ilev: Programme Notes
15:50 - Hanna Gabriela Fuertes: Programme Notes
Break
16:45 - Milla Berntsen: Programme Notes
17:00 - Anna Roberts: Programme Notes
17:25 - Delilah Prové: Programme Notes
17:40 - Caitlin Bellas: Programme Notes
18:05 - Emma Carabellese: Programme Notes
Break
19:00 - Ebony Steeples: Programme Notes
19:50 - Emmeline White: Programme Notes
* * *
Thursday 3 June 2021 - Guitar and Drums
11:00 - Alba Val Montes (guitar)
11:20 - Euan Edwards (guitar) (video): Programme Notes
11:40 - Mirela Nechifor (guitar) (video): Programme Notes
Break
12:25 - Delilah Prové (guitar): Programme Notes
12:45 - Joshua Bowler (guitar) (video): Programme Notes
13:10 - Matias Cotes-Santana (guitar)
Break
14:00 - Louis Satchell (drums): Programme Notes
* * *
Friday 4 June 2021 - Strings and Woodwind
14:20 - Carla Fernandes (clarinet): Programme Notes
14:40 - Erika Kocsis (flute): Programme Notes
Break
18:15 - Thomas Boulousis (violin) (video): Programme Notes
18:35 - Freya Mackenzie (violin): Programme Notes
Break
19:00 - Yiqin Xie (cello) (video): Programme Notes
19:40 - Iona Mitchell (oboe): Programme Notes
20:20 - Aabha Patel (flute): Programme Notes
* * *
Attendance at City events is subject to our terms and conditions.